Abdominoplasty and breast reduction

Case ID: 1135

Individual results may vary.
View Angle: front
Before Image: Abdominoplasty and breast reduction - front Before
After Image: Abdominoplasty and breast reduction - front After

Description: 50 year old female who is 5 foot 8.5 inch 215 lb and wears a bra size 38G with many pain symptoms and headaches as well as wishing improved abdominal appearance.

View Angle: left-side
Before Image: Abdominoplasty and breast reduction - left-side Before
After Image: Abdominoplasty and breast reduction - left-side After

Description: Pictures are shown 10 months after removal of @ 800 grams from each breast and 3.3 kg from the abdomen with hip and axillary liposuction (total @ 11 lbs).

View Angle: left-front-oblique
Before Image: Abdominoplasty and breast reduction - left-front-oblique Before
After Image: Abdominoplasty and breast reduction - left-front-oblique After

Description: New bra cup size is C/D varying with style used. Special effort was made to sculpt and suction the vertical line above the umbilicus.

View Angle: right-side
Before Image: Abdominoplasty and breast reduction - right-side Before
After Image: Abdominoplasty and breast reduction - right-side After

Description: Nipples were lifted 14 and 15 cm respectively.

View Angle: right-front-oblique
Before Image: Abdominoplasty and breast reduction - right-front-oblique Before
After Image: Abdominoplasty and breast reduction - right-front-oblique After

Description: Post-op weight after recovery and gaining activity was down 35 lbs at 180.

contact us today

* All indicated fields must be completed.
Please include non-medical questions and correspondence only.

our office location

Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Accessibility Toolbar

Scroll to Top